Category: UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce वाणिज्य

UP Board Solutions

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 25 Organisation and Enterprise

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 25 Organisation and Enterprise Organisation and Enterprise Objective Type Questions (1 Mark) Question 1. The term enterprise means: (a) Risk-taking (b) Profit Making (c) A borrowed loan from market (d) None of these Answer: (a) Risk-taking Question 2. Modern business has become very ………… (a) easy affair…
Read more

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 24 Capital: Meaning, Classification and Characteristics

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 24 Capital: Meaning, Classification and Characteristics Capital: Meaning, Classification and Characteristics Objective Type Questions (1 Mark) Question 1. All capital is the product of (UP 2017) (a) Investment (b) Saving (c) Production (d) None of these Answer: (b) Saving Question 2. By the term capital formation we…
Read more

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 23 Labour: Meaning, Characteristics and Efficiency

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 23 Labour: Meaning, Characteristics and Efficiency Labour: Meaning, Characteristics and Efficiency Objective Type Questions (1 Mark) Question 1. Labour plays a very important role in: (a) Economy (b) Production (c) Manufacturing (d) None of these Answer: (b) Production Question 2. Land is a passive factor of ……..…
Read more

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 22 Land: Definition, Characteristics and Importance

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 22 Land: Definition, Characteristics and Importance Land: Definition, Characteristics and Importance Objective Type Questions (1 Mark) Question 1. The main feature of land is its: (a) Limited Nature (b) Unlimited Nature (c) Waste Nature (d) None of these Answer: (a) Limited Nature Question 2. Land is fixed…
Read more

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 21 Factors of Production: Meaning and Importance

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 21 Factors of Production: Meaning and Importance Factors of Production: Meaning and Importance Objective Type Questions (1 Mark) Question 1. Fairchild says, “Production consists of the creation of utility in ………..” (a) Capital (b) Wealth (c) Capital Formation (d) Assets Answer: (b) Wealth Question 2. Economic utilities…
Read more

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 20 Expenditure and Saving

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 20 Expenditure and Saving Expenditure and Saving Objective Type Questions (1 Mark) Question 1. Income is utilized in: (a) Expenditure (b) Saving (c) Either (a) or (b) (d) Both (a) or (b) Answer: (d) Both (a) or (b) Question 2. The expenditure has been classified into: (a)…
Read more

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 19 Law of Diminishing Marginal Utility

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 19 Law of Diminishing Marginal Utility Law of Diminishing Marginal Utility Objective Type Questions (1 Mark) Question 1. The law of diminishing marginal utility regulates our daily: (a) Income (b) Production (c) Expenditure (d) Saving Answer: (c) Expenditure Question 2. When the total utility is maximum marginal…
Read more

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 18 Utility, Marginal Utility, Total Utility

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 18 Utility, Marginal Utility, Total Utility Utility, Marginal Utility, Total Utility Objective Type Questions (1 Mark) Question 1. Marginal Utility may be: (a) Positive (b) Negative (c) Zero (d) All of these Answer: (d) All of these Question 2. When the consumption of marginal unit gives neither…
Read more

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 17 Indigenous Bankers

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 17 Indigenous Bankers Indigenous Bankers Objective Type Questions (1 Mark) Question 1. The indigenous bankers are more financially: (a) Week (b) Sound (c) Strong (d) None of these Answer: (b) Sound Question 2. Sahukars and Mahajans do not accept deposits from: (a) People (b) Bank (c) Government…
Read more

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 16 Nationalisation of Banks in India

UP Board Solutions for Class 10 Commerce Chapter 16 Nationalisation of Banks in India Nationalisation of Banks in India Objective Type Questions (1 Mark) Question 1. The first bill favouring nationalisation of hank was presented on: (a) 23rd August 1953 (b) 23rd August 1963 (c) 23rd August 1973 (d) 23rd August 1983 Answer: (b) 23rd…
Read more

English Speaking CourseDownload App
+